Lodge Diary

December 2018

DateTimeLodgeBusiness
Thursday 13th Eliot Installation.
Thursday 13th 1915 Lyonesse Business.
Thursday 13th 1900 Cotehele 3rd Degree.
Friday 14th 1800 Sir John Saint Aubyn Business.
Friday 14th 1900 The King Arthur Ballots, Business & Welcoming Ceremony.
Friday 14th 1630 St. Mellyon Installation.
Monday 17th 1900 Boscawen Ballot & Elections.
Tuesday 18th 1700 Beacon 2nd Degree.
Tuesday 18th 1900 Tewington 60 Year Service Certificate Presentation.
Tuesday 18th 1900 Colville Smith Ballots & Business.
Tuesday 18th 1900 Granville Talk, "Catching a Smile".
Wednesday 19th 1900 Duke of Cornwall Business.
Wednesday 19th 1915 Mount Sinai Explanation of the Grand Lodge Certificate & Elections.
Wednesday 19th 1630 Carew Installation.
Thursday 20th 1915 St. Pirans Elections.
Thursday 20th 1830 Saint Andrew Business followed by Carol singing.

January 2019

DateTimeLodgeBusiness
Wednesday 2nd 1915 St. Levan 1st Degree.
Wednesday 2nd 1900 Roseland 3rd Degree.
Wednesday 2nd 1615 Three Grand Principles Installation, booking by 21st December 2018.
Thursday 3rd 1600 Restormel Installation, booking by 1200, 28th December 2018.
Friday 4th 1600 True and Faithful Installation, booking by 21st December 2018.
Monday 7th 1900 Molesworth Business & Joiner's Reception.
Monday 7th 1900 Loyal Victoria Ballot & 1st Degree Rehearsal.
Tuesday 8th 1900 Lodge of the Chisel Business.
Tuesday 8th 1915 Trenwith Ballot & Talk, "The Members' Pathway".
Tuesday 8th 1730 Fortitude Installation.
Wednesday 9th Dunheved Installation.
Thursday 10th 1615 Millennium Lodge of Cornwall Installation, booking by 1st January 2019.
Monday 14th 1630 One and All Installation.
Tuesday 15th 1730 Tregullow Installation.
Wednesday 16th Mount Sinai Installation.
Monday 21st Phoenix Installation.
Thursday 24th St. Pirans Installation.
Friday 25th 1600 St. Deny's Installation, booking by 7th January.
Monday 28th Boscawen Installation.

February 2019

DateTimeLodgeBusiness
Wednesday 6th 1930 Masonic Hall Newquay. Preparation for the Chair.
Thursday 7th Towan Installation.
Tuesday 12th Peace and Harmony Installation.
Wednesday 13th Fowey Installation.
Friday 15th St. Stephen's Installation.
Monday 18th 1900 St. Lukes 2nd Degree.
Tuesday 19th The Cornishman Installation.
Tuesday 26th Colville Smith Installation.
Wednesday 27th St. Budoc's Installation.

March 2019

DateTimeLodgeBusiness
Friday 1st Eagle Installation.
Wednesday 6th St. Annes Installation.
Monday 11th Druids Installation.
Wednesday 20th Breanick Installation.
Friday 22nd Caradon Installation.
Tuesday 26th Tewington Installation.
Thursday 28th Cornish Ashlar Installation.

April 2019

DateTimeLodgeBusiness
Saturday 6th NEWQUAY PROVINCIAL GRAND LODGE.
Tuesday 9th Trevaunance Installation.
Thursday 11th Cotehele Installation.
Monday 15th Trewinnard Installation.
Tuesday 16th Granville Installation.
Wednesday 17th Penhellaz Installation.
Thursday 18th St. George's Installation.

May 2019

DateTimeLodgeBusiness
Wednesday 1st Molesworth Installation.
Friday 3rd St. Euny Installation.
Thursday 9th Lyonesse Installation.
Friday 10th The King Arthur Installation.
Friday 17th Sir John Saint Aubyn Installation.
Wednesday 22nd Hamoaze Installation.
Friday 24th St. Enodoc Installation.
Tuesday 28th Beacon Installation.

September 2019

DateTimeLodgeBusiness
Tuesday 24th 16.30 Sir Humphry Davy Installation

Stop Press

Your Lodge missing ? or a mistake ? email the Diary Editor Direct.

The Diary Editor receives a copy of all summonses from the Provincial Office, details are usually entered on the day of receipt. Further web site contact details on Page 199 of the current year book.


01872 276191
secretary@pglcornwall.org.uk