Active Provincial Chapter Officers & Toast List

Most Excellent Grand Superintendent
David Walter Pascoe

 

Excellent Companion Anthony John Evans, PGSwdB
Deputy Grand Superintendent

 

 

PROVINCIAL GRAND OFFICERS 2018-19

 

Appointed on Saturday, 6th October 2018

 

Active appointments    
Office Name Chapter
2nd Principal J.S.M. Chandler 318
3rd Principal G.E. Mansell 4668
Scribe Ezra M.A.J. Barnard M.B.E. 5371
Scribe Nehemiah G.K. Martin 1785
Treasurer J.M. Arnold 5698
Registrar W.F.D. Badcock 1272
Director of Ceremonies R.J. Thomson 1544
Sword Bearer M. Wierenga 318
Deputy Director of Ceremonies R.A. Williams 970
Deputy Director of Ceremonies D. Stephens 1006
Almoner P.S. Christie 330
Charity Steward E. Wallis 121
Principle Sojourner R.C. Dominey 330
1st Assistant Sojourner H.M. Henwood 5371
2nd Assistant Sojourner A.J. Yates 977
Assistant Scribe Ezra C.M. Sharrinton 5371
Standard Bearer S.C. Ball 5134
Standard Bearer R.H. Hawke 331
Standard Bearer P.D. Snell 5698
Organist R.J. Wills 1544
Assistant Director of Ceremonies J.J.P. Bonner 510
Assistant Director of Ceremonies T.S. Dawes 5698
Steward R.D. Francis 7790
Janitor T.J. Doran 330
     
     
     
Appointment to Past Rank    
Office Name Chapter
Past Provincial Grand Registrar M.D. Davison 3405
Past Provincial Grand Registrar J.F. Sheer 510
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer R.E. Le Blanc 557
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer C.T. Major 1544
Past Provincial 1st Assistant Grand Sojourner C.S. Chandler 977
Past Provincial 1st Assistant Grand Sojourner D. Richards 1544
     
     
Promotions    
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah N.C. Martin 5134
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah J.E. Redman 1136
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah P.R. Reeve 3405
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah E.W. Richardson 331
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah B.L.M. Smith 121
Past Provincial Grand Scribe Nehemiah M.J. Taylor 970
Past Provincial Grand  Registrar B. Chorlton 1071
Past Provincial Grand  Sword Bearer J.M. Booth 1071
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer K.B. Chalkley M.B.E. 1785
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer R.B. Gillbard 510
Past Provincial Grand Sword Bearer R.N. Williams 318
     
     
     
     
     
 Certificate of Service    
Certificate of Service  J.J.P. Goody 7790
Certificate of Service W.B. Lean 1006
Certificate of Service D.H. Mann 1071
Certificate of Service A.S. Read 2747

 

 

ROYAL ARCH CHAPTER TOAST LIST

The Queen and Royal Arch Masonry

*   *   *   *   *   *   *

The Most Excellent, the First Grand Principal,
His Royal Highness, The Duke of Kent, KG, GCMG, GCVO, ADC *

*   *   *   *   *   *   *

The Most Excellent Pro First Grand Principal,
Peter Geoffrey Lowndes

The Most Excellent Second Grand Principal,
Russell John Race, DL

The Most Excellent Third Grand Principal,
Gareth Jones, O.B.E.

and the rest of the Grand Officers, Present and Past †

*   *   *   *   *   *   *

The Most Excellent Grand Superintendent
David Pascoe

*   *   *   *   *   *   *

The Deputy Grand Superintendent
    Excellent Companion Anthony (Tony) Evans

The Provincial Second Grand Principal
Excellent Companion John Chandler

The Provincial Third Grand Principal
Excellent Companion Graham Mansell

and the rest of Provincial Grand Officers, Present and Past

*.. * ..* ..*.. *.. *.. *

The Principals of the Chapter

                     *   *   *   *   *   *   * etc, etc.

* The Honorifics (KG, etc) should be omitted when proposing this toast

† There need not always be a reply to this toast.                                                                  Dated 7th October 2018

HRA Stop Press

The Annual Convocation of the Provincial Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Cornwall will be held at The Atlantic Hotel, Newquay on Saturday, 5th October 2019 under the banner of St. Michael Chapter (2747) commencing at 11.30 a.m.