Worshipful Brother Newton Keene Grant OBE; PAGDC receives his Masonic Milestone 60 Year certificate
The Remarkable Octogenarian, Worshipful Brother Newton Keene Grant; OBE receives his 60 year certificate from the Provincial Grand Master
Worshipful Brother William Ralph Olds, PPJGW Celebrates 60 Years of Freemasonry
Worshipful Brother Ralph Celebrates in Style as he receives his 60 Year certificate from the Provincial Grand Master
Worshipful Brother Edward Haggar Barlow PAGDC, Celebrates 50 Years of Service to Freemasonry
Worshipful Brother Edward Haggar Barlow PAGDC celebrates his 50 year Milestone to Freemasonry, in the same year he becomes a Nonagenarian.
Worshipful Brother Roger John Cole PPGReg receives his 50 Year Certificate of Services to Freemasonry
Worshipful Brother Roger John Cole celebrates his 50 Year Masonic Milestone in style
Do you require quality used Masonic Regalia? Do you have quality Masonic Regalia to donate?
The Provincial Regalia Steward for the Province of Cornwall is Worshipful Brother Jim Ward. Worshipful Brother Jim would be delighted to hear from you if you have regalia to donate or purchase.
Welcome to the 19th Annual London Trip Weekend in 2020, for full details please see the link below
Welcome to the details of the 19th Annual London Trip Weekend. Please see the attached details, for the full itinerary of the weekend. All bookings are organised via Worshipful Brother John Penpraze.

Craft & Chapter Diary

If your Lodge meeting or Lodge event is missing, please email lodgediary@pglcornwall.org.uk

April 2019

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Friday 26th17:30Caradon Chapter SaltashAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 26th19:00The Chapter of the Three Grand Principles PenrynExaltation Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 26th19:00St. Denys Lodge St. Austell 2nd Degree Demonstration & Grand Lodge Certificate Craft Meeting
Tuesday 30th18:30Sir Humphry Davy Lodge Penzance 3rd Degree Test Questions & Grand Lodge Certificate Craft Meeting

May 2019

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Wednesday 1st16:30Molesworth Lodge Wadebridge Installation Craft Meeting
Wednesday 1st19:00Lodge of the Three Grand Principles Penryn Ballot & 2nd Degree Demonstration Craft Meeting
Wednesday 1st19:00St. Anne's Lodge East Looe 2nd Degree Demonstration Craft Meeting
Wednesday 1st19:00Zetland Lodge Saltash Grand Lodge Certificate & Ballot Craft Meeting
Wednesday 1st19:00Carlyon Lodge St. Austell 1st Degree Demonstration Craft Meeting
Wednesday 1st19:15St. Levan Lodge Penzance 1st Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 2nd19:00St. Illogan Chapter CamborneTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 2nd19:00Restormel Lodge TywardreathTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 2nd19:00Towan Lodge NewquayTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 3rd17:00St. Euny Lodge RedruthInstallation/Proclamation Craft Meeting
Monday 6th19:00Loyal Victoria Lodge Callington 2024 Masonic Festival Talk Craft Meeting
Tuesday 7th19:00True and Faithful Lodge HelstonTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 7th19:15St. Martin's Lodge Liskeard 2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Tuesday 7th19:15Trenwith Lodge St. Ives 2nd Degree Ceremony & Ballots Craft Meeting
Wednesday 8th17:30Zetland Chapter SaltashAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 8th18:45Dunheved Lodge Launceston 3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Wednesday 8th19:00Fowey Lodge TywardreathTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 8th19:00Mount Edgcumbe Lodge Camborne 3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 9th15:30Lodge Lyonesse Penzance Installation Craft Meeting
Thursday 9th19:00Hayle Chapter HayleTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 9th19:00Cotehele Lodge CalstockTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 9th19:00Cornish Maritime Lodge Falmouth Elections + Opening & Closing in all degrees Craft Meeting
Thursday 9th19:00Eliot Lodge St. GermansTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 10th00:00Cornish Links Lodge Various TownsTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 10th19:00The King Arthur Lodge TintagelInstallation Craft Meeting
Saturday 11th15:30The Cornish Lodge LondonInitiation and Elections Craft Meeting
Monday 13th19:00Meridian Lodge MillbrookTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 13th19:00Druids' Lodge Of Love & Liberality Redruth Ballot & 1st Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Monday 13th19:00Lodge of Love and Honour Falmouth 2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Monday 13th19:15One and All Lodge Bodmin Masonic Presentation Craft Meeting
Monday 13th19:15Tregenna Lodge St. IvesTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 14th17:00Pendennis Lodge TywardreathTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 14th19:00Trevaunance Lodge St. Agnes 3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Tuesday 14th19:00Lodge of the Chisel Wadebridge Ballots + Open/Close 2nd & 3rd Degrees Craft Meeting
Tuesday 14th19:00St. Gluvias Lodge PenrynTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 14th19:15Peace and Harmony Lodge St. AustellTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 14th19:15The Lodge of Fortitude PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 14th19:15St. Michael Lodge Newquay 3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Wednesday 15th17:00St, Meriadoc Chapter CamborneAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 15th19:00Carew Lodge TorpointTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 15th19:00Volubian Chapter FalmouthTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 15th19:00Duke Of Cornwall Lodge St. ColumbTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 15th19:15Mount Sinai Lodge PenzanceTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 15th19:15Saint Petrock Chapter BodminTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 16th18:00Godolphin Lodge Isles of Scilly 1st Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 16th19:00Trevaunance Chapter St. AgnesTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 17th18:30Sir John St. Aubyn Lodge HayleInstallation Craft Meeting
Monday 20th19:00Phoenix Lodge of Honor & Prudence PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 20th19:00St. Luke's Lodge CamborneTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 20th19:00St. Martin's Chapter LiskeardTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 20th19:15Mount Edgcumbe Chapter St. AustellTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 21st19:00Granville Lodge BudeTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 21st19:00Tregullow Lodge St. DayTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 21st19:00Duke Of Cornwall Chapter St. ColumbTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 21st19:00The Cornishman Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 21st19:00Essa Lodge SaltashTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00Breanick Lodge St. AgnesTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00Truro School Lodge Perranporth3rd Degree Demonstration Craft Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00Cornubian Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00Cornish Masters Lodge Various TownsTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00Hamoaze Lodge SaltashTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00St. Budoc's Lodge PenrynTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 23rd19:00Penhellaz Lodge HelstonTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 23rd19:15St. Piran's Lodge PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 24th16:00St. Enodoc Lodge WadebridgeInstallation Craft Meeting
Friday 24th19:15St. Denys Lodge St. AustellTBC Craft Meeting
Saturday 25th14:00Cornish Acacia Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 27th19:00Boscawen Lodge ChacewaterTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 27th19:00The Earl of Saint Germans Lodge WadebridgeTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 27th19:00Granville Chapter BudeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 28th16:30Beacon Lodge Bodmin Installation Craft Meeting
Tuesday 28th17:30Eliot Chapter MillbrookAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 28th19:00Colville Smith Lodge FalmouthTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 28th19:15St. Ia Chapter St. IvesTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 28th19:15Tewington Lodge St. AustellTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 30th11:00Cornish Ashlar Lodge St. GermansTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 30th19:00Saint Andrew Lodge TywardreathTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 30th19:15Holy Mount Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting

June 2019

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Monday 3rd19:00Loyal Victoria Lodge CallingtonTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 3rd19:00Molesworth Lodge WadebridgeTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 3rd19:00True And Faithful Chapter HelstonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 3rd19:15St. Michael Chapter NewquayTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 4th19:00True and Faithful Lodge HelstonTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 4th19:00Rose of Sharon Chapter RedruthTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 4th19:15St. Martin's Lodge LiskeardTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 4th19:15Trenwith Lodge St. IvesTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:00Zetland Lodge SaltashTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:00Lodge of the Three Grand Principles PenrynTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:00Carlyon Lodge St. AustellTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:00Fowey Chapter TywardreathTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:00St. Anne's Lodge East LooeTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:15St. Levan Lodge PenzanceTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 6th15:45Greystone Border Lodge LauncestonTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 6th19:00Towan Lodge NewquayTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 7th19:00St. Euny Lodge RedruthTBC Craft Meeting
Saturday 8th16:00The Cornish Chapter LondonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 10th19:00Meridian Lodge MillbrookTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 10th19:00Druids' Lodge Of Love & Liberality RedruthTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 10th19:00Lodge of Love and Honour FalmouthTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 10th19:00Valletort Chapter CallingtonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 10th19:15One and All Lodge BodminTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 10th19:15Tregenna Lodge St. IvesTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 11th19:00Trevaunance Lodge St. AgnesTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 11th19:15St. Michael Lodge NewquayTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 12th18:45Dunheved Lodge LauncestonTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 12th19:00Fowey Lodge TywardreathTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 12th19:00Carew Chapter TorpointTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 12th19:00Mount Edgcumbe Lodge CamborneTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 13th00:00Robert Eliot Lodge St. IvesTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 13th18:30Scillonian Chapter Isles of ScillyTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 13th19:00Eliot Lodge St. GermansTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 13th19:15Lodge Lyonesse PenzanceTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 14th19:00The King Arthur Lodge TintagelTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 17th19:00Phoenix Lodge of Honor & Prudence PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 17th19:00St. Luke's Lodge CamborneTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 18th19:00St. Anne's Chapter East LooeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 18th19:00Tregullow Lodge St. DayTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 18th19:00Granville Lodge BudeTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 18th19:00Essa Lodge SaltashTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 19th19:00Breanick Lodge St. AgnesTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 19th19:00Duke Of Cornwall Lodge St. ColumbTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 19th19:00Carew Lodge TorpointTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 19th19:00St. Gwethnoc Chapter WadebridgeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 19th19:15Mount Sinai Lodge PenzanceTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 20th19:00Cotehele Lodge CalstockTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 21st19:00St. Stephen's Lodge SaltashTBC Craft Meeting
Saturday 22nd14:00Cornish Acacia Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 24th19:00The Earl of Saint Germans Lodge WadebridgeTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 24th19:00Boscawen Lodge ChacewaterTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 25th19:00Colville Smith Lodge FalmouthTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 25th19:15Tewington Lodge St. AustellTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 27th18:30St. Levan Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 27th19:00Penhellaz Lodge HelstonTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 27th19:00Saint Andrew Lodge TywardreathTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 27th19:15St. Piran's Lodge PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 28th00:00Cornish Links Lodge Various TownsTBC Craft Meeting