Worshipful Brother Newton Keene Grant OBE; PAGDC receives his Masonic Milestone 60 Year certificate
The Remarkable Octogenarian, Worshipful Brother Newton Keene Grant; OBE receives his 60 year certificate from the Provincial Grand Master
Worshipful Brother William Ralph Olds, PPJGW Celebrates 60 Years of Freemasonry
Worshipful Brother Ralph Celebrates in Style as he receives his 60 Year certificate from the Provincial Grand Master
Worshipful Brother Roger John Cole PPGReg receives his 50 Year Certificate of Services to Freemasonry
Worshipful Brother Roger John Cole celebrates his 50 Year Masonic Milestone in style
Do you require quality used Masonic Regalia? Do you have quality Masonic Regalia to donate?
The Provincial Regalia Steward for the Province of Cornwall is Worshipful Brother Jim Ward. Worshipful Brother Jim would be delighted to hear from you if you have regalia to donate or purchase.
Welcome to the 19th Annual London Trip Weekend in 2020, for full details please see the link below
Welcome to the details of the 19th Annual London Trip Weekend. Please see the attached details, for the full itinerary of the weekend. All bookings are organised via Worshipful Brother John Penpraze.
Please support a free coffee morning with the Freemasons of St. Gluvias Lodge in Commercial Road, Penryn
St. Gluvias Lodge invite you to their Coffee Morning Event on Saturday 11th May, at the Lodge, situated in Commercial Road, Penryn.

Craft & Chapter Diary

PLEASE NOTE:

Please click on the DARK BLUE TEXT in the Business of Meeting column, for additional information and contact details.

If your Lodge meeting, Business of the meeting or Lodge social event is missing from the Lodge Diary, please send the relevant details via email to: lodgediary@pglcornwall.org.uk

July 2019

DateTimeLodgeTownBusiness of Meeting
Monday 22nd19:00Duke Of Cornwall Chapter St. ColumbBusiness Meeting Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 22nd19:00Boscawen Lodge Chacewater 2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Wednesday 24th19:00Truro School Lodge Perranporth Business Meeting & Elections Craft Meeting
Thursday 25th19:00Saint Andrew Lodge Tywardreath 3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 25th19:00Penhellaz Lodge Helston 1st Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 25th19:15Holy Mount Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 26th17:30Caradon Lodge Saltash 3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Saturday 27th14:00Cornish Acacia Lodge Hayle 1st Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting

August 2019

DateTimeLodgeTownBusiness of Meeting
Monday 5th19:00Loyal Victoria Lodge CallingtonTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 6th19:15St. Martin's Lodge LiskeardTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 6th19:30Trenwith Lodge St. Ives UGLE's Solomon Discussion Craft Meeting
Wednesday 7th19:00Lodge of the Three Grand Principles PenrynTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 7th19:00St. Anne's Lodge East Looe 2nd Degree Demonstration Craft Meeting
Thursday 8th19:00Eliot Lodge St. GermansTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 8th19:00Cotehele Lodge CalstockTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 8th19:00Eliot Lodge St. GermansTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 12th19:00Meridian Lodge MillbrookTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 12th19:00Lodge of Love and Honour FalmouthTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 12th19:15One and All Lodge 2nd Degree Demonstration 2nd Degree Demonstration Craft Meeting
Wednesday 14th19:00Mount Edgcumbe Lodge Camborne 2nd Degree Ceremony & Ballot Craft Meeting
Thursday 15th18:30Godolphin Lodge Isles of ScillyTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 19th19:00St. Luke's Lodge CamborneTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 21st19:00Carew Lodge TorpointTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 21st19:15Mount Sinai Lodge PenzanceTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 26th19:00Boscawen Lodge ChacewaterTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 29th19:00Saint Andrew Lodge TywardreathTBC Craft Meeting

September 2019

DateTimeLodgeTownBusiness of Meeting
Monday 2nd19:00Loyal Victoria Lodge CallingtonTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 3rd19:00True and Faithful Lodge Helston3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Tuesday 3rd19:15Trenwith Lodge St. IvesTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 3rd19:15St. Martin's Lodge LiskeardTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 4th19:00Zetland Lodge SaltashTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 4th19:00Lodge of the Three Grand Principles PenrynTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 4th19:00St. Anne's Lodge East LooeTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 4th19:00Carlyon Lodge St. Austell1st Degree Ceremony by the Past Masters of the Lodge Craft Meeting
Wednesday 4th19:15St. Levan Lodge PenzanceElections Craft Meeting
Thursday 5th18:30Eagle Lodge PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 5th19:00Restormel Lodge TywardreathTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 5th19:00St. Illogan Chapter CamborneTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 6th16:30Cornish Maritime Lodge FalmouthInstallation Craft Meeting
Friday 6th19:00St. Euny Lodge RedruthTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 9th19:00Druids' Lodge Of Love & Liberality RedruthTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 9th19:00Valletort Chapter CallingtonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 9th19:00Lodge of Love and Honour FalmouthTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 9th19:00Meridian Lodge MillbrookTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 9th19:15Tregenna Lodge TBCTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 9th19:15One and All Lodge BodminTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 10th17:00Pendennis Lodge TywardreathTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 10th19:00St. Gluvias Lodge PenrynTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 10th19:00Lodge of the Chisel WadebridgeTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 10th19:00Trevaunance Lodge St. AgnesTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 10th19:15St. Michael Lodge NewquayTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 10th19:15The Lodge of Fortitude PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 10th19:15Peace and Harmony Lodge St. AustellTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 11th18:45Dunheved Lodge LauncestonTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 11th19:00Zetland Chapter SaltashTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 11th19:00Mount Edgcumbe Lodge CamborneTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 12th17:00Hayle Chapter HayleAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 12th18:15Millennium Lodge of Cornwall PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 12th19:00Cotehele Lodge CalstockTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 12th19:00Tewington Chapter St. AustellTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 12th19:15Lodge Lyonesse PenzanceTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 13th19:00The King Arthur Lodge TintagelTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 16th16:00St. Mary's Lodge CallingtonInstallation Craft Meeting
Monday 16th19:00St. Martin's Chapter LiskeardTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 16th19:00St. Luke's Lodge Camborne Elections & Grand Lodge Certificate Presentation Craft Meeting
Monday 16th19:00Phoenix Lodge of Honor & Prudence PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 16th19:15St. Michael Chapter NewquayExaltation Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 17th19:00Granville Lodge BudeTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 17th19:00Essa Lodge SaltashTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 17th19:00The Cornishman Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 17th19:00St. Gwethnoc Chapter WadebridgeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 17th19:00Tregullow Lodge St. DayTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 17th19:00Volubian Chapter FalmouthTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 18th16:30Saint Petrock Chapter BodminAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 18th18:45Dunheved Chapter LauncestonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 18th19:00Carew Lodge TorpointTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 18th19:00Duke Of Cornwall Lodge St. Columb 3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Wednesday 18th19:15Mount Sinai Lodge PenzanceTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 19th17:00Godolphin Lodge Isles of ScillyInstallation Craft Meeting
Thursday 19th19:00Eliot Lodge St. GermansTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 20th19:00St. Stephen's Lodge SaltashTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 23rd19:00Granville Chapter BudeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 23rd19:00The Earl of Saint Germans Lodge WadebridgeTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 23rd19:00Boscawen Lodge ChacewaterTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 24th18:30Sir Humphry Davy Lodge PenzanceInstallation Craft Meeting
Tuesday 24th18:30Penwith Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 24th19:00Colville Smith Lodge FalmouthTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 24th19:15St. Ia Chapter St. IvesTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 24th19:15Tewington Lodge St. AustellTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 25th16:30Truro School Lodge PerranporthInstallation Craft Meeting
Wednesday 25th19:00Trewinnard Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 25th19:00Breanick Lodge St. AgnesTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 25th19:00St. Budoc's Lodge PenrynTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 25th19:00Hamoaze Lodge SaltashTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 25th19:00Cornish Masters Lodge Various TownsTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 26th00:00Robert Eliot Lodge St. IvesInstallation Craft Meeting
Thursday 26th19:00Saint Andrew Lodge TywardreathTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 26th19:00Penhellaz Lodge HelstonTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 26th19:15St. Piran's Lodge PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 26th19:15Holy Mount Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 27th17:30Caradon Lodge SaltashTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 27th19:00The Chapter of the Three Grand Principles PenrynExaltation Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 27th19:15St. Denys Lodge St. AustellTBC Craft Meeting
Saturday 28th11:00Cornish First Principals' Chapter Various Towns TBC Royal Arch Meeting
Saturday 28th16:00Cornish Acacia Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting