Active Provincial Chapter Officers

Most Excellent Grand Superintendent
E.Co
mp. David Walter Pascoe

Deputy Grand Superintendent
E.Comp. Anthony John Evans, PGSwdB

Provincial Grand Officers 2018-2019
Appointed on Saturday, 6th October 2018
Active appointments
OfficeNameChapter
2nd PrincipalJ.S.M. Chandler318
3rd PrincipalG.E. Mansell4468
Scribe EzraM.A.J. Barnard M.B.E.5371
Scribe NehemiahG.K. Martin1785
TreasurerJ.M. Arnold5698
RegistrarW.F.D. Badcock1272
Director of CeremoniesR.J. Thompson1544
Sword BearerM. Wierenga318
Deputy Director of CeremoniesR.A. Williams970
Deputy Director of CeremoniesD. Stephens1006
AlmonerP.S. Christie330
Charity StewardE. Wallis121
Principle SojournerR.C. Dominey330
1st Assistant SojournerD.M. Henwood5371
2nd Assistant SojournerA.J. Yates977
Assistant Scribe EzraC.M. Sharrinton5371
Standard BearerS.C. Ball5134
Standard BearerR.H. Hawke331
Standard BearerP.D. Snell5698
OrganistR.J. Wills1544
Assistant Director of CeremoniesJ.J.P. Bonner510
Assistant Director of CeremoniesT.S. Dawes5698
StewardR.D. Francis7790
JanitorT.J. Doran330
First Appointment to Past Rank  
OfficeNameChapter
Past Provincial Principal SojournerM.D. Davison3405
Past Provincial Principal SojournerJ.F. Sheer510
Past Provincial Sword BearerR.E. LeBlanc557
Past Provincial Sword BearerC.T. Major544
Past Provincial 1st Assistant SojournerC.S. Chandler977
Past Provincial 1st Assistant SojournerD. Richards1544
Promotions
Past Provincial Scribe NehemiahN.C. Martin5134
Past Provincial Scribe NehemiahJ.E. Redman1136
Past Provincial Scribe NehemiahP.R. Reeve3405
Past Provincial Scribe NehemiahE.W. Richardson331
Past Provincial Scribe NehemiahB.L.M. Smith121
Past Provincial Scribe NehemiahM.J. Taylor970
Past Provincial Grand RegistrarB. Chorlton1071
Past Provincial Sword BearerJ.M. Booth1071
Past Provincial Sword BearerK.B. Chalkley M.B.E.1785
Past Provincial Sword BearerR.B. Gillbard510
Past Provincial Sword BearerR.N. Williams318
Certificate of Service
Certificate of ServiceJ.J.P. Goody7790
Certificate of ServiceW.B. Lean1006
Certificate of ServiceD.H. Mann1071
Certificate of ServiceA.S. Read2747

ROYAL ARCH CHAPTER TOAST LIST

The Queen and Royal Arch Masonry

*   *   *   *   *   *   *

The Most Excellent, the First Grand Principal,
His Royal Highness, The Duke of Kent, KG, GCMG, GCVO, ADC *

*   *   *   *   *   *   *

The Most Excellent Pro First Grand Principal,
Peter Geoffrey Lowndes

The Most Excellent Second Grand Principal,
Russell John Race, DL

The Most Excellent Third Grand Principal,
Gareth Jones, O.B.E.

and the rest of the Grand Officers, Present and Past †

*   *   *   *   *   *   *

The Most Excellent Grand Superintendent
David Pascoe

*   *   *   *   *   *   *

The Deputy Grand Superintendent
Excellent Companion Anthony (Tony) Evans

The Provincial Second Grand Principal
Excellent Companion John Chandler

The Provincial Third Grand Principal
Excellent Companion Graham Mansell

and the rest of Provincial Grand Officers, Present and Past

*.. * ..* ..*.. *.. *.. *

The Principals of the Chapter

*   *   *   *   *   *   * etc, etc.

* The Honorifics (KG, etc) should be omitted when proposing this toast

† There need not always be a reply to this toast.                                                                  Dated 7th October 2018