PLEASE NOTE:

Please click on the DARK BLUE TEXT in the Event Name for additional information and contact details

If your Lodge meeting, Business of the meeting or Lodge social event is missing from the Lodge Diary, please send the relevant details via email to: lodgediary@pglcornwall.org.uk

If your Lodge meeting or Lodge event is missing, please email lodgediary@pglcornwall.org.uk

January 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Monday 20th16:30Phoenix Lodge of Honor & Prudence Perranporth Installation Craft Meeting
Monday 20th19:00St. Martin's Chapter LiskeardTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 20th19:15Mount Edgcumbe Chapter St. AustellTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 21st17:00Tregullow Lodge St. Day Installation Craft Meeting
Tuesday 21st19:00Essa Lodge Saltash Business Meeting & Talk Craft Meeting
Tuesday 21st19:00Volubian Chapter FalmouthTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 21st19:00The Cornishman Lodge Hayle 3rd Degree Ceremony & Elections Craft Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00Breanick Lodge St. Agnes 3rd Degree Demonstration Craft Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00Saint Petrock Chapter BodminTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00King Arthur Chapter TintagelExaltation Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00St. Budoc's Lodge Penryn Business Meeting Craft Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00Truro School Lodge Perranporth1st Degree Demonstration Craft Meeting
Wednesday 22nd19:00Cornubian Lodge Hayle Ballot & 1st Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 23rd16:30St. Piran's Lodge Perranporth Installation Craft Meeting
Thursday 23rd19:00Trevithick Lodge Redruth 2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 23rd19:00Penhellaz Lodge Helston 2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Friday 24th16:00St. Denys Lodge St. Austell Installation Craft Meeting
Saturday 25th14:00Cornish Acacia Lodge Hayle 50 Year Certificate Craft Meeting
Monday 27th16:00Boscawen Lodge Chacewater Installation Craft Meeting
Monday 27th19:00Granville Chapter BudeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 28th16:30St. Ia Chapter St. IvesAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 28th18:30Penwith Lodge Hayle Masonic Talk Craft Meeting
Tuesday 28th19:00Colville Smith Lodge Falmouth TBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 28th19:00Eliot Chapter MillbrookTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 28th19:15Tewington Lodge St. Austell 2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 30th11:00Cornish Ashlar Lodge St. Germans Elections/Ballot & Lecture Craft Meeting
Thursday 30th19:15Holy Mount Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting

February 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Monday 3rd17:00Royal Cornubian Chapter ChacewaterAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 3rd19:00Molesworth Lodge Wadebridge Ballot & Masonic Talk Craft Meeting
Monday 3rd19:00True And Faithful Chapter HelstonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 3rd19:00Trewinnard Lodge Hayle Elections + 3rd Degree Ceremony of Raising Craft Meeting
Monday 3rd19:00Loyal Victoria Lodge Callington UGLE's Solomon Discussion Craft Meeting
Tuesday 4th14:00Cornish First Principals' Chapter Various Towns Elections Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 4th19:00True and Faithful Lodge Helston1st Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Tuesday 4th19:00Rose of Sharon Chapter RedruthTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 4th19:00St. Petroc Lodge St. Columb Open & Close in all Degrees Craft Meeting
Tuesday 4th19:15Trenwith Lodge St. Ives 1st Degree Demonstration Craft Meeting
Tuesday 4th19:15St. Martin's Lodge LiskeardTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:00Lodge of the Three Grand Principles Penryn Open & Close the Lodge in all Three degrees Craft Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:00Fowey Chapter TywardreathTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:00St. Anne's Lodge East Looe Open and Close in the 2nd & 3rd Degrees Craft Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:00Carlyon Lodge St. AustellTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:00Zetland Lodge Saltash Grand Lodge Certificate & Ballot Craft Meeting
Wednesday 5th19:15St. Levan Lodge Penzance 3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 6th15:45Greystone Border Lodge Launceston 1st Degree Demonstration Craft Meeting
Thursday 6th16:30Towan Lodge Newquay Installation Craft Meeting
Friday 7th18:00Lodge of the Chisel Falmouth 2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Monday 10th19:00Lodge of Love and Honour FalmouthTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 10th19:00Meridian Lodge Millbrook 2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Monday 10th19:15Tregenna Lodge St. Ives 1st Degree Tracing Board Craft Meeting
Tuesday 11th17:00Peace and Harmony Lodge St. Austell Proclamation/Installation Craft Meeting
Wednesday 12th16:30Fowey Lodge Tywardreath Proclamation/Installation Craft Meeting
Wednesday 12th18:30St. Mellyon Lodge MullionTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 12th18:45Dunheved Lodge Launceston Masonic Talk Craft Meeting
Wednesday 12th19:00Mount Edgcumbe Lodge Camborne Walking Charge Craft Meeting
Wednesday 12th19:00Cornish Maritime Lodge FalmouthTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 12th19:00Carew Chapter TorpointTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 13th18:15Millennium Lodge of Cornwall Perranporth Ballot & 1st Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 13th19:15Lodge Lyonesse PenzanceTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 14th19:00The King Arthur Lodge TintagelTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 17th17:00Mount Edgcumbe Chapter St. AustellAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 17th19:00St. Luke's Lodge CamborneTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 17th19:00Phoenix Lodge of Honor & Prudence PerranporthTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 18th19:00St. Anne's Chapter East LooeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 19th10:30Three Spires Lodge TruroTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 19th18:45Dunheved Chapter LauncestonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 19th19:00St. Gwethnoc Chapter WadebridgeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 19th19:00St. Meriadoc Chapter CamborneTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 19th19:15Mount Sinai Lodge PenzanceTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 20th18:00St. Mary's Lodge CallingtonTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 20th19:00Trevaunance Chapter St. AgnesTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 21st16:30St. Stephen's Lodge Saltash Installation Craft Meeting
Saturday 22nd14:00Cornish Acacia Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting
Saturday 22nd15:30The Cornish Lodge London 2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Monday 24th16:30Duke Of Cornwall Chapter St. ColumbAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 25th16:30Colville Smith Lodge FalmouthInstallation Craft Meeting
Tuesday 25th18:30Penwith Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 25th19:15Tewington Lodge St. AustellTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 26th19:00King Arthur Chapter TintagelExaltation Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 27th18:30St. Levan Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 27th19:00Penhellaz Lodge HelstonTBC Craft Meeting
Friday 28th16:30The Chapter of the Three Grand Principles PenrynAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 28th17:30Caradon Chapter SaltashTBC Royal Arch Meeting

March 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Monday 2nd17:00St. Michael Chapter NewquayAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 3rd19:00St. Petroc Lodge St. Columb 2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Tuesday 3rd19:00True and Faithful Lodge Helston 1st Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Tuesday 3rd19:15Trenwith Lodge St. IvesTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 3rd19:15St. Martin's Lodge LiskeardTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 4th19:00Lodge of the Three Grand Principles PenrynTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 4th19:15St. Levan Lodge PenzanceTBC Craft Meeting
Thursday 5th17:00St. Illogan Chapter CamborneAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 5th19:00Cornubian Lodge HayleTBC Craft Meeting
Saturday 7th11:00Cornish First Principals' Chapter Various Towns Annual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 9th17:00Valletort Chapter CallingtonAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 11th19:00Zetland Chapter SaltashTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 12th18:30Tewington Chapter St. AustellTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 12th19:00Hayle Chapter HayleTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 13th19:00The King Arthur Lodge TintagelTBC Craft Meeting
Monday 16th17:00St. Martin's Chapter LiskeardAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 17th17:00Volubian Chapter Falmouth Annual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 18th19:00St. Meriadoc Chapter CamborneTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 18th19:15Saint Petrock Chapter BodminTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 23rd19:00Granville Chapter BudeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 24th19:00Eliot Chapter MillbrookTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 24th19:15St. Ia Chapter St. IvesTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 25th18:30Cornish Masters Lodge NewquayTBC Craft Meeting
Wednesday 25th19:00King Arthur Chapter TintagelElections Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 26th19:15Holy Mount Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting

April 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Wednesday 1st16:30Fowey Chapter TywardreathAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 6th17:00True And Faithful Chapter HelstonAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 6th19:00Royal Cornubian Chapter ChacewaterTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 7th19:00Rose of Sharon Chapter RedruthTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 7th19:00True and Faithful Lodge Helston1st Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Wednesday 8th19:00Carew Chapter TorpointTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 15th17:00Dunheved Chapter LauncestonAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 15th19:00St. Gwethnoc Chapter WadebridgeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 16th17:30Scillonian Chapter Isles of ScillyAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 16th19:00Trevaunance Chapter St. AgnesTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 20th19:15Mount Edgcumbe Chapter St. AustellTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 21st16:30St. Anne's Chapter East LooeAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 24th17:30Caradon Chapter SaltashAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 24th19:00The Chapter of the Three Grand Principles PenrynTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 30th18:30St. Levan Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting

May 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Friday 1st19:00Lodge of the Chisel FalmouthTBC Craft Meeting
Tuesday 5th19:00True and Faithful Lodge Helston50 Year Certificate Craft Meeting
Thursday 7th19:00St. Illogan Chapter CamborneTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 13th17:30Zetland Chapter SaltashAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 14th19:00Hayle Chapter HayleTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 18th19:00St. Martin's Chapter LiskeardTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 18th19:15Mount Edgcumbe Chapter St. AustellTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 19th19:00Volubian Chapter FalmouthTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 20th17:00St. Meriadoc Chapter CamborneAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 20th19:00Saint Petrock Chapter BodminTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 21st19:00Trevaunance Chapter St. AgnesTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 25th19:00Granville Chapter BudeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 25th19:00Duke Of Cornwall Chapter St. ColumbTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 26th17:30Eliot Chapter MillbrookAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 26th19:15St. Ia Chapter St. IvesTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 28th19:15Holy Mount Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting

June 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Monday 1st19:00True And Faithful Chapter HelstonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 1st19:15St. Michael Chapter NewquayTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 2nd19:00Rose of Sharon Chapter RedruthTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 2nd19:00True and Faithful Lodge HelstonDouble Ceremony of Passing Craft Meeting
Wednesday 3rd19:00Fowey Chapter TywardreathTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 8th19:00Valletort Chapter CallingtonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 10th19:00Carew Chapter TorpointTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 16th19:00St. Anne's Chapter East LooeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 17th19:00St. Gwethnoc Chapter WadebridgeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 18th16:00Scillonian Chapter Isles of ScillyTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 25th18:30St. Levan Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting

July 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Wednesday 8th19:00Zetland Chapter SaltashTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 27th19:00Duke Of Cornwall Chapter St. ColumbTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 30th19:15Holy Mount Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting

September 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Tuesday 1st19:00True and Faithful Lodge Helston2nd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 3rd19:00St. Illogan Chapter CamborneTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 9th19:00Zetland Chapter SaltashTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 10th17:00Hayle Chapter HayleAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 10th19:00Tewington Chapter St. AustellTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 14th19:00Valletort Chapter CallingtonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 15th19:00Volubian Chapter FalmouthTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 16th16:30Saint Petrock Chapter BodminAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 16th18:45Dunheved Chapter LauncestonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 16th19:00St. Gwethnoc Chapter WadebridgeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 21st19:00St. Martin's Chapter LiskeardTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 21st19:15St. Michael Chapter NewquayTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 24th19:15Holy Mount Chapter PenzanceTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 25th19:00The Chapter of the Three Grand Principles PenrynTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Saturday 26th11:00Cornish First Principals' Chapter Various TownsDemonstration Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 28th19:00Granville Chapter BudeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 29th19:15St. Ia Chapter St. IvesTBC Royal Arch Meeting

October 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Saturday 3rd11:30Provincial Grand Royal Arch Chapter of Cornwall Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 5th19:00True And Faithful Chapter HelstonTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 5th19:00Royal Cornubian Chapter ChacewaterTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 6th19:00Rose of Sharon Chapter RedruthTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 6th19:00True and Faithful Lodge Helston3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Wednesday 7th19:00Fowey Chapter TywardreathTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 14th16:30Carew Chapter TorpointTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 15th17:00Trevaunance Chapter St. AgnesAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 15th18:30Scillonian Chapter Isles of ScillyTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 19th19:15Mount Edgcumbe Chapter St. AustellTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 20th19:00St. Anne's Chapter East LooeTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 21st17:30St. Gwethnoc Chapter WadebridgeAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 21st19:00St. Meriadoc Chapter CamborneTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 23rd17:30Caradon Chapter SaltashTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 27th19:00Eliot Chapter MillbrookTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Wednesday 28th16:30King Arthur Chapter TintagelAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 29th17:30St. Levan Chapter PenzanceAnnual Convocation Royal Arch Meeting

November 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Monday 2nd19:00Royal Cornubian Chapter ChacewaterTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Tuesday 3rd19:00True and Faithful Lodge Helston3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting
Thursday 5th19:00St. Illogan Chapter CamborneTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Friday 6th19:00Lodge of the Chisel Falmouth Ballot followed by Multiple Initiations Craft Meeting
Wednesday 11th19:00Zetland Chapter SaltashTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 12th19:00Hayle Chapter HayleTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Thursday 12th19:00Tewington Chapter St. AustellTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 16th19:00St. Martin's Chapter LiskeardTBC Royal Arch Meeting
Monday 16th19:15Mount Edgcumbe Chapter St. AustellTBC Royal Arch Meeting

December 2020

DateTimeLodgeTownEvent Name
Tuesday 1st19:00True and Faithful Lodge Helston3rd Degree Ceremony Craft Meeting